Past Masters

tc

Tom C. Cleary
2013

jklowe

James Keltie Lowe
2005 - 2007

b symons

Bernard Symons
1997- 1998

r scott

Robert Scott
1990 - 1991

h christie

Harry Christie
1984 - 1986

crest

Alexander Anderson
1976 - 1978

w hopkins

Norman Hopkins
1968 - 1970

s brown

Stewart Brown
1960 - 1962

1952 - 54 WILLIAM B. MITCHELL

1950 - 52 JAMES H. GRANT

1948 - 50 THOMAS G. MCBEAN

w robson

WALTER J. ROBSON
1946 - 1948

A Master at work.....

George Leaburn Past Master adds the newly installed Master to the board.

geo 3

Square

pmjkl

James Keltie Lowe
2015 - 2016

da

David Adamson
2016 - 2017

da

David Adamson
2009 - 2011

gl

George Leaburn
2001 - 2003

mg

Malcolm Henry Gracie
2011 - 2013

st

Stewart Findlay Taylor
2003 - 2005

dt

David McKenzie Taylor
1995 - 1997

p reilly

Peter Reilly
1993 - 1995

df

Donald Fraser
1989 - 1990

wb

William N. Beckers
1982 - 1984

w a dewar

William A. Dewar
1974 - 1976

j morrow

Rev. J. J. Morrow
1988 - 1989

rev d taylor

Rev. David Taylor
1980 - 1982

crest

Thomas R. Kermack
1972 - 11974

d marshall

David A. Mitchell
1964 - 1966

crest

Geoffrey N. Sheridan
1966 - 1968

r webster

Robert Webster
1958 - 1960

crest

George Gray
1956 - 1958

1912 - 13 WILLIAM S. BARNES

1911 - 12 JOHN S. KEAY

geo 2

Level

The Board itself was crafted by a non - mason and each letter was cut almost individually in batches of 5 or 6, The Board was made and stained ... each letter was painted individually and stuck on and as you can see much time, labour and love went into the making of this board which I would suggest would grace the walls of any Masonic Temple in which it was situated.

The Board was made by a Mr Cliff Gibson who as I have said is not a Mason but we live in hope that someday he will come into Caley. I would like to express my thanks to Iain McIntosh for his help and to my wife for her patience whilst I was engrossed in the search for names and last but by no means least.. on behalf of The Caledonian Lodge of Dundee Number 254 I would like to thank the Master, Wardens, Office Bearers and Brethren of Lodge Ancient No. 49 for allowing us as a Lodge to put up this record of our Lodge history.

dt14

Rev. David Taylor
2014 - 2015

aa

Alistair Stuart Angus
2007 - 2009

bs

Brian McFarlane Scott
1999 - 2001

mel s

Melville Shepherd
1991 - 1993

w mckaig

William McKaig
1970 - 1972

crest

George P. Brown
1962 - 1964

j brown

James Brown
1954 - 1956

1910 - 11 JAMES FYFFE

1908 - 10 RICHARD LEVEN

1907 - 08 GEORGE DOBIE

1905 - 07 DAVID WHYTE

1902 - 05 D. T. RODGER

1901 - 02 ROBERT TARBET

1899 - 1901 HENRY ANGUS

1894 - 99 THOMAS KILPATRICK

1892 - 94 ROBERT TARBET

1884 - 92 JAMES BARROW

1879 - 84 DAVID MOODIE

1876 - 79 WILLIAM NEWTON

1873 - 76 CHARLES B. LINDSAY

1872 - 73 ARTHUR CALVERT

1866 - 72 WILLIAM NEWTON

1865 - 66 JAMES RATTRAY

1863 - 65 WILLIAM NEWTON

1854 - R. D. PRYDE

1844 - WILLIAM PATTERSON

1821 - 23 WILLIAM STURROCK

1818 - 21 JAMES KINNEAR

1814 - 18 JOHN STEVEN

board 5

and Plumb

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player